Embajada del Estado Plurinacional de Bolivia en Canadá

Countries That Required Stamped Visa

LIST OF COUNTRIES THAT REQUIRED STAMPED VISA (Click Here)


REQUIREMENTS:

1. Present a cover letter with your request. Include contact information (e mail, address, phone number, etc).

2. Fill out the VISA FORM in legible print duly signed, attaching a recent photo, without glasses, 4 x 4cm.

3. Valid passport for at least 6 months.

4. Certificate of Police Record.

5. Hotel reservation or letter of invitation.

6. Itinerary or copy of the airline ticket (round trip ticket).

7. Financial proof (good credit standing).  It may be presented account statements, securities or any bank document.

8. It is required the international yellow fever shot.

9. Enclose a pre-paid self addressed envelope for return of the passport.

10.The visa is free of cost.